Delhi College of Arts & Commerce (DCAC) Cut Offs 2020 – Delhi University (DU) Admission

DCAC 1st cut off list 2020

S.No.CoursesClick for DetailGENOBCSCSTPWDKashmiri MigrantEWS
1B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClick Here96.75%95.50%92.25%92.25%92.25%92.25%95.50%
2B.A. (Hons.) EnglishClick Here95.50%93.50%91.50%91.50%91.50%91.50%94%
3B.A. (Hons.) JournalismClick Here98%96%94%94%91%91%97%
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClick Here94%92%89%89%89%89%93%
5B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClick Here95.50%93.25%91%91%86%86%94.75%
6B. Com (Programme)Click Here95.50%92.50%91.50%91.50%86.50%86.50%95.25%
7B. Com (Hons.)Click Here96.50%93.50%92.50%92.50%87%87%96.25%
8B. A. (Programme)Click Here88%-94%83%-91%84%-89.5%84%-89.5%83%-89%83%-89%84%-92%
9B. A. (Hons.) HindiClick Here88%86%84%84%86%86%86%
10B. Sc. (Hons.) Computer ScienceClick Here95%93%90%88%92%92%94%
11B. Sc. (Hons.) MathematicsClick Here95%93%90%90%92%92%94%

2nd cut off 2020 of DCAC

S.NoCourseGENEWSOBCSCSTPwDKM
1B.A. (Hons.) EconomicsClosedClosed95.2591.7591.7592.2591.75
2B.A. (Hons.) English95.2593.59391.2591.2591.2591.5
3B.A. (Hons.) Journalism97969593.593.590.7590
4B.A. (Hons.) HistoryClosedClosed9188.5Closed8888
5B.A Programme (Hindi + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
6B.ComClosed95Closed91.2591.2586.2586
7B.Com (Hons.)Closed96Closed92928686.5
8B.A. (Hons.) Political ScienceClosedClosedClosedClosed90.58585
9B.A. (Hons.) Hindi86848482828484
10B.Sc (Hons.) Computer Science94.593.592.589879191.5
11B.Sc (Hons.) MathematicsClosed93.7592.7589.2589.2591.7591.75
12B.A Programme (History + Political Science)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
13B.A Programme (Hindi + History)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
14B.A Programme (Economics + Human Resource Management (HRM))ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
15B.A Programme (Advertising, Sales Promotion and Sales Management (ASPSM) + Economics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
16B.A Programme (Accounting and Finance + Computer Applications)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
17B.A Programme (Operational Research (OR) + Computer Applications)ClosedClosedClosedClosed84ClosedClosed
18B.A Programme (Economics + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed
19B.A Programme (English + German)ClosedClosedClosedClosed838282
20B.A Programme (English + Spanish)ClosedClosedClosedClosed828282
21B.A Programme (Hindi + Physical Education)87.5ClosedClosedClosed838383
22B.A Programme (Computer Applications + Mathematics)ClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosedClosed

DU College wise cut off list 2020

S.No.Colleges wise cut-off list 2020
1Acharya Narendra Dev College Cut Offs
2Aditi Mahavidyalaya College Cut Offs
3Aryabhatta College Cut Offs
4Atma Ram Sanatan Dharma College Cut Offs
5Bhagini Nivedita College Cut Offs
6Bharati College Cut Offs
7Bhaskaracharya College of Applied Sciences Cut Offs
8BR Ambedkar College Cut Offs
9College of Vocational studies Cut Offs
10Daulat Ram College Cut Offs
11Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College Cut Offs
12Delhi College of Arts & Commerce Cut Offs
13Department of Germanic and Romance Studies
14Dyal Singh College Cut Offs
15Dyal Singh Evening College Cut Offs
16Gargi College Cut Offs
17Hans Raj College Cut Offs
18Hindu College Cut Offs
19Indraprastha College for Women Cut Offs
20Institute of Home Economics Cut Offs
21Janaki Devi Memorial College Cut Offs
22Jesus & Mary College Cut Offs
23Kalindi College Cut Offs
24Kamala Nehru College Cut Offs
25Keshav Mahavidyalaya Cut Offs
26Kirorimal College Cut Offs
27Lady Irwin College Cut Offs
28Lady Shri Ram College for Women Cut Offs
29Lakshmibai College Cut Offs
30Maharaja Agrasen College Cut Offs
31Maitreyi College Cut Offs
32Mata Sundri College for Women Cut Offs
33Miranda House Cut Offs
34Motilal Nehru College (Evening) Cut Offs
35Motilal Nehru College Cut Offs
36Non-Collegiate Women Education Board (NCWEB) Cut Offs
37PGDAV College (Evening) Cut Offs
38PGDAV College Cut Offs
39Rajdhani College Cut Offs
40Ram Lal Anand College (Day) Cut Offs
41Ramanujan College Cut Offs
42Ramjas College Cut Offs
43Satyawati College (Day) Cut Offs
44Satyawati College (Evening) Cut Offs
45Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Day) Cut Offs
46Shaheed Bhagat Singh College (Evening) Cut Offs
47Shaheed Rajguru College of Applied Sciences for Women Cut Offs
48Shaheed Sukhdev College of Business Studies Cut Offs
49Shivaji College Cut Offs
50Shri Guru Nanak Dev Khalsa College Cut Offs
51Shri Guru Tegh Bahadur Khalsa College Cut Offs
52Shri Ram College of Commerce (SRCC) Cut Offs
53Shyam Lal College (Day) Cut Offs
54Shyam Lal College (Evening) Cut Offs
55Shyama Prasad Mukherji College Cut Offs
56Sri Aurobindo College (Day) Cut Off
57Sri Aurobindo College (Evening) Cut Off
58Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce Cut Offs
59Sri Venkateswara College Cut Offs
60St. Stephen’s College Cut Offs
61Swami Shraddhanand College Cut Offs
62Vivekananda College Cut Offs
63Zakir Husain College Cut Offs
64Zakir Husain P.G. Evening College Cut Offs